GASTRO INTESTINAL AND DIGESTIVE CARE

3 CARE BOLUS (VET)

3 CARE BOLUS (VET)

By VETCARE

Can't sell this online, but WhatsApp us to book your order!
Enquire Now

Out of Stock

Pack - 12BOLUS
Expires on or after: Feb, 2027
Title

Check Availability

Rapid 3-4 Day Delivery,Tiny Extra Fee!

  • AnimealPet Safe
  • AnimealBest Quality
  • AnimealFast Delivery
  • AnimealSecure Payment
View full details

Overview
3 CARE BOLUS (VET) by VETCARE is a veterinary medicine tailored for the gastrointestinal and digestive care of farm animals including horses, cows, and pigs. This product conforms to B.P. 80 standards and is an essential addition to any farm's healthcare regime. Animeal takes pride in offering this product as part of its commitment to quality animal healthcare solutions.

Ingredients
Halquinol 1.5 g: A potent antimicrobial, Halquinol is effective against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, fungi, and protozoa. It is known for its anti-peristaltic activity, aiding in nutrient absorption and enhancing gastrointestinal tract efficiency. This ingredient ensures effective treatment for conditions like calf scours and bovine coccidiosis

Q: What animals is 3 CARE BOLUS (VET) suitable for?
Primarily for farm animals such as horses, cows, and pigs.
Q: What is the main ingredient in 3 CARE BOLUS (VET)?
Halquinol 1.5 g.
Q: What are the benefits of using 3 CARE BOLUS (VET)?
Treats gastrointestinal disorders, improves nutrient absorption, and promotes animal health.
Q: Is a prescription required to purchase 3 CARE BOLUS (VET) from Animeal?
Yes, a valid prescription is required.
Q: Can 3 CARE BOLUS (VET) develop resistance in animals?
No known resistance has been observed.
ACEPTIK SOLUTION - Animeal
Rx Required
🚚 FREE delivery on orders above ₹499
10 DaysEasy Returns
100%Authentic
SecurePayments
GASTRO INTESTINAL AND DIGESTIVE CARE

3 CARE BOLUS (VET)

By VETCARE
WhatsApp us to book your order!

Out of Stock

Size
Check Availability

Overview
3 CARE BOLUS (VET) by VETCARE is a veterinary medicine tailored for the gastrointestinal and digestive care of farm animals including horses, cows, and pigs. This product conforms to B.P. 80 standards and is an essential addition to any farm's healthcare regime. Animeal takes pride in offering this product as part of its commitment to quality animal healthcare solutions.

Ingredients
Halquinol 1.5 g: A potent antimicrobial, Halquinol is effective against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, fungi, and protozoa. It is known for its anti-peristaltic activity, aiding in nutrient absorption and enhancing gastrointestinal tract efficiency. This ingredient ensures effective treatment for conditions like calf scours and bovine coccidiosis

Q: What animals is 3 CARE BOLUS (VET) suitable for?
Primarily for farm animals such as horses, cows, and pigs.
Q: What is the main ingredient in 3 CARE BOLUS (VET)?
Halquinol 1.5 g.
Q: What are the benefits of using 3 CARE BOLUS (VET)?
Treats gastrointestinal disorders, improves nutrient absorption, and promotes animal health.
Q: Is a prescription required to purchase 3 CARE BOLUS (VET) from Animeal?
Yes, a valid prescription is required.
Q: Can 3 CARE BOLUS (VET) develop resistance in animals?
No known resistance has been observed.

Frequently Asked Questions

What animals is 3 CARE BOLUS (VET) suitable for?

Primarily for farm animals such as horses, cows, and pigs.

What is the main ingredient in 3 CARE BOLUS (VET)?

Halquinol 1.5 g.

What are the benefits of using 3 CARE BOLUS (VET)?

Treats gastrointestinal disorders, improves nutrient absorption, and promotes animal health.

Is a prescription required to purchase 3 CARE BOLUS (VET) from Animeal?

Yes, a valid prescription is required.

Can 3 CARE BOLUS (VET) develop resistance in animals?

No known resistance has been observed.